About | | Oct. 23 | Oct. 30 | Nov. 6 | Nov. 11 | | Switch to Women | | Archives

2019 NCAA Men's Regional Rankings - Final

Through matches of Sunday, November 10, 2019

NEW ENGLAND REGION (data sheet)
Rank School Div. III
Record
Div. III
SOS
 RvR  Overall
Record
Prev.
Rank
1. Amherst 14-1-2 0.585 4-1-2 14-1-2 1
2. Tufts 14-2-2 0.610 8-2-0 14-2-2 2
3. Connecticut College 10-3-3 0.604 3-3-3 10-3-3 3
4. Babson 14-5-2 0.568 3-5-1 14-5-2 7
5. WPI 12-3-4 0.584 2-2-3 12-3-4 5
6. Middlebury 8-3-7 0.630 2-3-4 8-3-7 6
7. Williams 8-4-5 0.590 3-4-2 8-4-5 4
8. Brandeis 10-5-4 0.582 1-4-1 10-5-4 8
9. Eastern Connecticut 17-3-0 0.518 3-2-0 17-3-0 11
10. Keene State 15-6-0 0.554 1-3-0 15-6-0 12
11. St. Joseph's (Maine) 16-2-3 0.514 1-1-0 16-2-3 --
12. Endicott 12-6-2 0.555 1-4-0 12-6-2 9
EAST REGION (data sheet)
Rank School Div. III
Record
Div. III
SOS
 RvR  Overall
Record
Prev.
Rank
1. RPI 14-2-3 0.580 6-2-2 14-2-3 1
2. Rochester 11-5-1 0.571 4-3-0 11-5-1 3
3. Hobart 14-4-2 0.562 5-3-1 14-4-2 4
4. Ithaca 12-5-2 0.564 3-3-1 12-5-2 2
5. Oneonta State 17-2-0 0.557 4-1-0 17-2-0 6
6. Vassar 9-6-2 0.582 2-3-0 9-7-2 5
7. Clarkson 11-5-4 0.556 4-2-3 11-5-4 8
8. Plattsburgh State 11-8-0 0.585 1-6-0 11-8-0 --
MID-ATLANTIC REGION (data sheet)
Rank School Div. III
Record
Div. III
SOS
 RvR  Overall
Record
Prev.
Rank
1. Johns Hopkins 16-2-1 0.627 6-2-1 16-2-1 1
2. Franklin and Marshall 16-3-0 0.611 6-2-0 16-3-0 2
3. Messiah 16-2-2 0.579 5-2-0 16-2-2 3
4. Swarthmore 11-3-3 0.589 2-3-1 11-3-3 4
5. Gettysburg 11-7-1 0.629 4-5-1 11-7-1 6
6. Catholic 18-2-1 0.542 4-1-1 18-2-1 7
7. Dickinson 10-8-0 0.631 4-7-0 10-8-0 8
8. Haverford 9-6-3 0.621 2-4-2 9-6-3 5
9. Lycoming 13-7-0 0.580 1-5-0 13-7-0 9
10. Elizabethtown 11-6-2 0.582 1-5-0 11-6-2 10
SOUTH ATLANTIC REGION (data sheet)
Rank School Div. III
Record
Div. III
SOS
 RvR  Overall
Record
Prev.
Rank
1. Washington and Lee 15-2-3 0.594 4-1-2 15-2-3 1
2. Mary Washington 13-3-4 0.636 2-2-3 13-3-4 3
3. Christopher Newport 13-2-4 0.603 2-2-3 13-2-4 2
4. Rowan 11-5-3 0.621 3-1-2 11-5-3 6
5. Centre 16-3-1 0.577 3-3-0 16-3-1 4
6. Roanoke 13-2-3 0.555 1-1-2 14-2-3 7
7. Oglethorpe 14-4-0 0.567 2-3-0 14-4-0 8
8. Ramapo 11-2-5 0.581 1-1-0 11-2-5 5
GREAT LAKES REGION (data sheet)
Rank School Div. III
Record
Div. III
SOS
 RvR  Overall
Record
Prev.
Rank
1. John Carroll 17-2-2 0.600 6-2-1 17-2-2 1
2. Kenyon 15-1-2 0.573 4-1-1 17-1-2 2
3. Ohio Wesleyan 13-5-3 0.596 5-4-2 13-5-3 3
4. Ohio Northern 12-6-2 0.597 4-4-1 13-6-2 4
5. Otterbein 13-7-0 0.578 3-6-0 13-7-0 6
6. Hanover 12-6-2 0.542 2-3-0 12-5-2 7
7. Mount Union 10-4-5 0.551 2-2-2 10-4-5 5
8. Capital 8-5-5 0.560 1-3-3 8-5-5 8
CENTRAL REGION (data sheet)
Rank School Div. III
Record
Div. III
SOS
 RvR  Overall
Record
Prev.
Rank
1. Calvin 18-1-1 0.574 4-1-1 19-1-1 1
2. Chicago 11-1-5 0.633 5-1-3 11-1-5 2
3. North Park 15-4-1 0.605 2-3-1 15-4-1 3
4. Hope 14-5-1 0.589 2-4-1 14-5-1 7
5. Kalamazoo 10-4-2 0.573 3-3-0 11-4-2 4
6. Wheaton (Ill.) 10-4-4 0.597 1-3-2 10-4-4 6
7. North Central (Ill.) 11-5-3 0.577 2-2-0 11-5-3 5
NORTH REGION (data sheet)
Rank School Div. III
Record
Div. III
SOS
 RvR  Overall
Record
Prev.
Rank
1. Luther 15-4-1 0.602 4-2-0 16-4-1 1
2. Central 14-3-2 0.569 3-1-1 14-3-2 2
3. St. Thomas 12-4-3 0.598 0-4-2 12-4-3 3
4. Loras 15-6-1 0.598 1-5-0 15-6-1 4
5. Gustavus Adolphus 17-3-0 0.545 2-1-0 17-3-0 5
6. St. Norbert 16-4-2 0.549 3-1-0 16-4-2 6
7. Knox 15-4-2 0.543 1-3-1 15-4-2 7
WEST REGION (data sheet)
Rank School Div. III
Record
Div. III
SOS
 RvR  Overall
Record
Prev.
Rank
1. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14-3-2 0.570 3-2-2 14-3-2 1
2. Colorado College 10-6-0 0.576 3-4-0 14-6-0 2
3. Trinity (Texas) 10-5-2 0.595 3-4-1 11-6-2 3
4. Texas-Dallas 16-3-2 0.513 2-1-0 17-3-2 4
5. Hardin-Simmons 12-3-2 0.503 2-1-0 14-3-2 5
6. Texas Lutheran 12-5-0 0.525 3-3-0 15-5-0 --

SOS - Strength of Schedule (weighted OWP-OOWP)
RvR - Record versus Ranked Opponents at the time of the rankings
(for further explanation of how Strength of Schedule is calulated and Record versus Ranked Opponents is determined, read this or the Pre-Championships Manual, pgs. 23, 47.)

 

Source: NCAA.com, Men's Soccer Division III Regional Rankings

Wednesday, Nov. 20: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Randall
Video Recap Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Roberts Wesleyan
Live stats Video
W:
3:00 PM
Judson at Greenville
Live stats
Thursday, Nov. 21: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Pensacola Christian
Video Live stats
Friday, Nov. 22: All times Eastern
M:
2:00 PM
Luther at Ohio Wesleyan
M:
4:30 PM
Calvin at North Park
Video Live stats
W:
2:00 PM
St. Thomas at Wheaton (Ill.)
W:
4:30 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Ohio Northern
Video Live stats
Saturday, Nov. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Maranatha Baptist at TBD
M:
11:00 AM
Centre at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video Live stats
M:
11:00 AM
Rowan at Amherst
Video Live stats
M:
1:00 PM
Connecticut College at Swarthmore
Video Live stats
M:
1:30 PM
Montclair State at Kenyon
M:
1:30 PM
RPI at Messiah
M:
3:30 PM
Tufts at Washington and Lee
M:
5:00 PM
Kean at Stevenson
Video Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Widener at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
W:
TBA
Muhlenberg at Springfield
W:
11:00 AM
William Paterson at McDaniel
Live stats
W:
11:00 AM
Trinity (Texas) at Messiah
Video Live stats
W:
11:00 AM
Stevens at William Smith
W:
12:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Washington U.
Video Live stats
W:
1:30 PM
Tufts at Williams
Live stats
W:
1:30 PM
Dickinson at Johns Hopkins
W:
2:30 PM
Chicago at Pomona-Pitzer
Video Live stats
Sunday, Nov. 24: All times Eastern
M:
1:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Kenyon/Montclair St. (if CMS advances)
Video Live stats
W:
2:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Pomona-Pitzer/Chicago (if CMS advances)
Video
No contests today.
No contests today.